Dutch Pinball Masters
Qualification groups

These will be the 12 qualification groups on Saturday.

Group A

John van der Wulp
Steven van der Staaij
Albert Nomden
Eric Andries
Dominique Decock
Jochen Krieger
Stéphane Swaenepoel
Vin Jauhal
Adam Lundquist
Karin Eisenstecken
Jani Saari
Olav Hjelmstadstuen

 

Group B

Norbert Broman
Mark van der Gugten
Michel Lanters
Didier Dujardin
Freddy van den Bosch
Daniela Oymann
Manuela Krieger
Sébastien Muller
Johan Bernhardtson
Rich Mallett
Simo Rimmi
Svein Tjeldflaat

Group C

Gerard Poelwijk
Jasmijn de Jong
Frank Wolthers
Rob Breyne
Anthony Rorive
Evelyne Desot
Ralf Wittwer
Stanislas Chabior
Jan Anders Nilsson
Thomas Reichenstein
Andrej Rižner
Torstein Bjørnstad

 

 

 

Group D

Rob Overdijk
Martijn van Amsterdam
Jules Reivers
Kyoo Barbaix
Olivier Renders
Cayle George
Mario Schröder
Laurent Mahe
Daniel Bertilsson
Matt Vince
Mirko Bogic
Øyvind Winther








Group E

Bas van Embden
Martijn van Aken
Ronald Oenema
David Deturck
Machteld Decloedt
Sven Kirmes
Sylvain Grévin
Martin Ayub
Anders Carlsson
Juha Viitanen
Željko Vasic
Morten Søbyskogen




Group F

Jasper van Embden
Bjorn Brand
Taco Wouters
Mathias Leurs
Joël Wozniak
Thomas Doepelheuer
Olivier Calimet
Dan Bradford
Peter Franck
Fredrik Lekander
Vid Kuklec
Emma Berlin

Group G

Nils de Kleine
Eko Elens
Paul Jongma
Kelly Lembrechts
Evert Brochez
Norman Heikamp
Alain Boulieu
Jeremy Dorling
Pontus Qvarfordh
Wolfgang Haid
Erno Lahdenperä
Bjørn Hellem


Group H

Justin van Schooneveld
Helen de Haan-Verbeek
Erol Saydam
Carlo Vijn
Ollivier Francq
Glenn Verhoosele
Kirsten Adam
Laurence Boulieu
Neil Fellender
Andreas Thorsén
Robert Lau
Tormod Pettersen


Group J

Roger Wijnands
Babs Negelen
Bart Volman
Tom Geneyn
Lieven Engelbeen
Jürgen Schmitz
Sébastien Puertas
Jonas Valström
Fredrik Mellberg
Gabriele Tedeschi
Artur Natorski
Kevin Sultana

Group K

Arjan Neet
Arno Punt
Jeroen Boiten
Joeri Stroobants
Vincent Chardome
Florian Thomas
Philippe Bocquet
David Mainwaring
Mattias Jeppson
Fabrizio Amiconi
Marco Suvanto
Elin Wilhelmsen

Group L

Ronald Klappe
Tom Loomans
Jeroen Wieringa
Michel Rorive
Kevin Roelants
Pittchen Müller
Heinz Berges
Archibald Lefevre
Jonas Johansson
Perttu Pesä
Andrej Demšar
Sandra Søbyskogen

 


Group M

Ralf de Kleine
Rob Franssen
Gerard Vos
Thomas van Clapdorp
Ivan Geentjens
Benjamin Gräbeldinger
Alicia Juniet
Ramon Richard
Andreas Hedström
Alysa Parks
Aleš Rebec
Tom-Andre Andersen

 

- All players in group A - D will play their first match at 09:30
- All players in group E - H will play their first match at 13:15
-All players in group J - M will play their first match at 17:00
- Each player will play 11 consecutive matches, 1 against each player in his/her group
- A player gets 1 point for each match he/she has won
- The best 4 players from each group advance to the finals on Sunday

 

Last Updated on Monday, 24 April 2017 20:09